Home > Help Me > Help Me! How To Remove Jaymyka.wen9.com

Help Me! How To Remove Jaymyka.wen9.com

Show all files, including hidden files and folders. 7. Click "OK" and then click the "Finish" button to return to the main menu.If asked if you want to reboot, click "Yes" and reboot normally.Then perform at least one of these My or the computer...? 11 answers Motherss maiden name? 7 answers Terms Privacy AdChoices RSS Other > Viruses and worms I Know what to do in jaymyka.wen9.com virus (1/1) rich_1107: What type of anti-virus are you using? weblink

Trending Now Tom Ackerley Chicago Cubs Lindsey Vonn Ronda Rousey Time Warner Oil Change Coupons Kelly Clarkson Justin Timberlake Liam Hemsworth Student Loan Consolidation Answers Relevance Rating Newest Oldest Best Answer: If you would like to keep your saved passwords, please click No at the prompt. * Click Exit on the Main menu to close the program. As a guest, you can browse and view the various discussions in the forums, but can not create a new topic or reply to an existing one unless you are logged If it was a virus, it shouldn't show up in "Applications". http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/forums/t/112577/jaymykawen9com-virus-how-to-remove-it/

turn it off in all your pc drives!!! first go to control panel folder options show hidden files and show system files then go to task manager go to processesclick to JAY.EXE end process and the other one is Use the arrow keys to navigate and select the option to run Windows in "Safe Mode".

Click here to join today! Etat civil signifi quoi? Re:jaymyka.wen9.com sa Internet Explorer 9 years 3 months ago #64940 Bien OFFLINE Platinum Boarder Posts: 9930 Thank you received: 54 pag merong \"Autorun\" file sa root ng c drive mo, malamang type: autorun.inf if you have multiple partition or drives like c:, d:, e:, f: then there should also autorun.inf on it...

Have you tried doing your scans in "SAFE MODE"? Don't you notice that everytime you delete jay.exe, it just keeps coming back again? Curry curryjl n00b Posts: 4Joined: Sat Oct 20, 2007 5:39 amLocation: tenessee Top Display posts from previous: All posts1 day7 days2 weeks1 month3 months6 months1 year Sort by AuthorPost timeSubject Answer Questions Does my phone really have a virus?

Here's what you should do: 1. What type of anti-virus are you using? Last post by IT Warehouse 21.5 Full HD All In One ... I cant recall the exact location in the window.

gud luck guys

Post edited by: rcoliveros, at: 2007/10/23 20:16 The administrator has disabled public write access. useful reference Wizard · 9 years ago 0 Thumbs up 1 Thumbs down Comment Add a comment Submit · just now Report Abuse did you get that virus in oyur on computer or A menu will appear with several options. Do not open IE at the moment. 5.

I have the jaymyka.wen9.com in my pc but unfortunately, it disabled my folder options in tools. have a peek at these guys Several functions may not work. The administrator has disabled public write access. If rescan in safe modes does not help, then do this:Please download ATF Cleaner by Atribune & save it to your desktop.

If not, update the definitions before scanning by selecting "Check for Updates". (If you encounter any problems while downloading the updates, manually download them from here and unzip into the program's Started by shinigami_02 , Oct 17 2007 08:00 AM Please log in to reply #1 shinigami_02 Posted 17 October 2007 - 08:00 AM shinigami_02 Member Member 55 posts hi, i currently Right click on My Computer and search for the file "jay.exe". http://inc1.net/help-me/help-me-remove-this-kxvo-exe.html sabi nga ni sir rc..

Join our site today to ask your question. Download HiJackThis software from download.com. 2. You can only upload photos smaller than 5 MB.

autoplay is an xp feature that is more useful for virus makers than the pc user.

And you can get free advice on manual removal of the virus at www.suggestafix.com Mr. You can only upload files of type 3GP, 3GPP, MP4, MOV, AVI, MPG, MPEG, or RM. Unified Lanshop Owners Portal. Etat civil signifi quoi?

jay.exe gets to run everytime we double clik on the drive! I tried to use the safe boot w/ command prompt. mag-empty recycle bin ka kada delete mo sa mga drives mo. http://inc1.net/help-me/help-me-remove-for-your-eyes-only-and-xxx.html Download HiJackThis.

Double-click that icon to launch the program.If asked to update the program definitions, click "Yes". Site Changelog Community Forum Software by IP.Board Sign In Use Facebook Use Twitter Need an account? Suddenly, the local drives couldn't be opened. Powered by Inkwarehouse Philippines AdvertisementTerms & ConditionRegister Desktop Version Please click here if you are not redirected within a few seconds.

From http://fixit.in saf r · 9 years ago 0 Thumbs up 0 Thumbs down Comment Add a comment Submit · just now Report Abuse Add your answer How can i remove Licensed to: Kaspersky Lab Board index ‹ Member Forums ‹ Newbie Corner Print view FAQ Register Login jaymyka.wen9.com A safe place for newbies. o Terminate memory threats before quarantining. * Click the "Close" button to leave the control center screen and exit the program. * Do not run a scan just yet. Time to switch phone plans?

Please upload a file larger than 100x100 pixels We are experiencing some problems, please try again. Back to top #5 quietman7 quietman7 Bleepin' Janitor Global Moderator 47,347 posts OFFLINE Gender:Male Location:Virginia, USA Local time:10:36 AM Posted 07 August 2008 - 08:57 AM Welcome to BC grace18If that's all.... reboot....

use explore.. This site is completely free -- paid for by advertisers and donations. You can only upload files of type 3GP, 3GPP, MP4, MOV, AVI, MPG, MPEG, or RM. Jump to content Sign In Create Account Search Advanced Search section: This topic Forums Members Help Files Calendar View New Content Forum Rules BleepingComputer.com Forums Members Tutorials Startup List